Skupinová fáza Ligy majstrov

A-skupina
1. kolo:Paríž Saint-Germain – Real Madrid 3:0 (2:0), FC Bruggy – Galatasaray Istanbul 0:0, 2. kolo: Real Madrid – FC Bruggy 2:2 (0:2), Galatasaray – Paríž St. Germain 0:1 (0:0), 3. kolo: Galatasaray Istanbul – Real Madrid 0:1 (0:1), FC Bruggy – Paríž St. Germain 0:5 (0:1), 4. kolo: Paríž St. Germain – FC Bruggy 1:0 (1:0), Real Madrid – Galatasaray Istanbul 6:0 (4:0), 5. kolo: Real Madrid – Paríž St. Germain 2:2 (1:0), Galatasaray Istanbul – FC Bruggy 1:1 (1:0), 6. kolo: FC Bruggy – Real Madrid 1:3 (0:0), Paríž Saint-Germain – Galatasaray Istanbul 5:0 (2:0).

    Z V R P S B
1. Paríž St. Germain 6 5 1 0 17:2 16
2. Real Madrid 6 3 2 1 14:8 11
3. FC Brüggy 6 0 3 3 4:12 3
4. Galatasaray Istanbul 6 0 2 4 1:14 2

*-prví dvaja postúpili do osemfinále

B-skupina:
1. kolo:Bayern Mníchov – CZ Belehrad 3:0 (1:0), Olympiakos Pireus – Tottenham Hotspur 2:2 (1:2), 2. kolo: Tottenham Hotspur – Bayern Mníchov 2:7 (1:2), CZ Belehrad – Olympiakos Pireus 3:1 (0:1), 3.kolo: Olympiakos Pireus – Bayern Mníchov 2:3 (1:1), Tottenham Hotspur – CZ Belehrad 5:0 (3:0), 4. kolo: Bayern Mníchov – Olympiakos Pireus 2:0 (0:0), CZ Belehrad – Tottenham Hotspur 0:4 (0:1), 5. kolo: Tottenham Hotspur – Olympiakos Pireus 4:2 (1:2), Crvena Zvezda Belehrad – Bayern Mníchov 0:6 (0:1), 6. kolo: Olympiakos Pireus – Crvena Zvezda Belehrad 1:0 (0:0), Bayern Mníchov – Tottenham Hotspur 3:1 (2:1)

    Z V R P S B
1. Bayern Mníchov 6 6 0 0 24:5 18
2. Tottenham Hotspur 6 3 1 2 18:14 10
3. Olympiakos Pireus 6 1 1 4 8:14 4
4. Crvenna Zvedza Belehrad 6 1 0 5 3:20 3

*-prví dvaja postúpili do osemfinále

C-skupina:
1. kolo: Šachtar Doneck – Manchester City 0:3 (0:2), Dynamo Záhreb – Atalanta Bergamo 4:0 (3:0), 2. kolo: Atalanta Bergamo – Šachtar Doneck 1:2 (1:1), Manchester City – Dynamo Záhreb 2:0 (0:0), 3.kolo: Šachtar Doneck – Dynamo Záhreb 2:2 (1:1), Manchester City – Atalanta Bergamo 5:1 (2:1), 4. kolo: Dynamo Záhreb – Šachtar Doneck 3:3 (1:1), Atalanta Bergamo – Manchester City 1:1 (0:1), 5. kolo: Manchester City – Šachtar Doneck 1:1 (0:0), Atalanta Bergamo – Dynamo Záhreb 2:0 (1:0), 6. kolo: Dynamo Záhreb – Manchester City 1:4 (1:1), Šachtar Doneck – Atalanta Bergamo 0:3 (0:0).

    Z V R P S B
1. Manchester City 6 4 2 0 16:4 14
2. Atalanta Bergamo 6 2 1 3 8:12 7
3. Šachtar Doneck 6 1 3 2 8:13 6
4. Dynamo Záhreb 6 1 2 3 10:13 5

*-prví dvaja postúpili do osemfinále

D-skupina:
1. kolo: Atlético Madrid – Juventus Turín 2:2 (0:0), Bayer Leverkusen – Lokomotiv Moskva 1:2 (1:2), 2. kolo: Juventus Turín – Leverkusen 3:0 (1:0), Lokomotiv Moskva – Atlético Madrid 0:2 (0:0), 3.kolo: Atlético Madrid – Bayer Leverkusen 1:0 (0:0), Juventus Turín – Lokomotiv Moskva 2:1 (0:1), 4. kolo: Lokomotiv Moskva – Juventus Turín 1:2 (1:1), Bayer Leverkusen – Atlético Madrid 2:1 (1:0), 5. kolo: Lokomotiv Moskva – Bayer Leverkusen 0:2 (0:1), Juventus Turín – Atlético Madrid 1:0 (1:0), 6. kolo: Atlético Madrid – Lokomotiv Moskva 2:0 (1:0), Bayer Leverkusen – Juventus Turín 0:2 (0:0)

    Z V R P S B
1. Juventus Turín 6 5 1 0 12:4 16
2. Atlético Madrid 6 3 1 2 8:5 10
3. Bayer Leverkusen 6 2 0 4 5:9 6
4. Lokomotiv Moskva 6 1 0 5 4:11 3

*-prví dvaja postúpili do osemfinále

E-skupina:
1. kolo: Neapol – FC Liverpool 2:0 (0:0), Salzburg – Genk 6:2 (5:1), 2. kolo: Genk – Neapol 0:0, FC Liverpool – RB Salzburg 4:3 (3:1), 3. kolo: Salzburg – Neapol 2:3 (1:1), Genk – Liverpool 1:4 (0:1), 4. kolo: Liverpool – Genk 2:1 (1:1), Neapol – Salzburg 1:1 (1:1), 5. kolo: FC Liverpool – SSC Neapol 1:1 (0:1), KRC Genk – FC Salzburg 1:4 (0:2), 6. kolo: RB Salzburg – FC Liverpool 0:2 (0:0), SSC Neapol – KRC Genk 4:0 (3:0).

    Z V R P S B
1. FC Liverpool 6 4 1 1 13:8 13
2. SSC Neapol 6 3 3 0 11:4 12
3. RB Salzburg 6 2 1 3 16:13 7
4. KRC Genk 6 0 1 5 5:20 1

*-prví dvaja postúpili do osemfinále

F-skupina:
1. kolo: Inter Miláno – Slavia Praha 1:1 (0:0), Borussia Dortmund – FC Barcelona 0:0, 2.kolo: Slavia Praha – Borussia Dortmund 0:2 (0:1), FC Barcelona – Inter Miláno 2:1 (0:1), 3. kolo: Inter Miláno – Borussia Dortmund 2:0, Slavia Praha – FC Barcelona 1:2 (0:1), 4. kolo: Borussia Dortmund – Inter Miláno 3:2 (0:2), FC Barcelona – Slavia Praha 0:0, 5. kolo: FC Barcelona – Borussia Dortmund 3:1 (2:0), Slavia Praha – Inter Miláno 1:3 (1:1), 6. kolo: Borussia Dortmund – Slavia Praha 2:1 (1:1), Inter Miláno – FC Barcelona 1:2 (1:1).

    Z V R P S B
1. FC Barcelona 6 4 2 0 9:4 14
2. Borussia Dortmund 6 3 1 2 8:8 10
3. Inter Miláno 6 2 1 3 11:9 7
4. Slavia Praha 6 0 2 4 4:11 2

*-prví dvaja postúpili do osemfinále

G-skupina:
1. kolo: Lyon – Petrohrad 1:1 (0:1), Benfica Lisabon – Lipsko 1:2 (0:0), 2. kolo: Lipsko – Lyon 0:2 (0:1), Petrohrad – Benfica Lisabon 3:1 (1:0), 3. kolo: Lipsko – Petrohrad 2:1 (0:1), Benfica Lisabon – Lyon 2:1 (1:0), 4.kolo: Petrohrad – Lipsko 0:2 (0:1), Lyon – Benfica Lisabon 3:1 (2:0), 5. kolo: Zenit Petrohrad – Olympique Lyon 2:0 (1:0), RB Lipsko – Benfica Lisabon 2:2 (0:1), 6. kolo: Benfica Lisabon – Zenit Petrohrad 3:0 (0:0), Olympique Lyon – RB Lipsko 2:2 (0:2).

    Z V R P S B
1. RB Lipsko 6 3 2 1 10:8 11
2. Olympique Lyon 6 2 2 2 9:8 8
3. Benfica Lisabon 6 2 1 3 10:11 7
4. Zenit Petrohrad 6 2 1 3 7:9 7

*-prví dvaja postúpili do osemfinále

H-skupina:
1. kolo: Chelsea – Valencia 0:1 (0:0), Ajax Amsterdam – Lille 3:0 (1:0), 2. kolo: Lille – Chelsea Londýn 1:2 (1:1), Valencia – Ajax Amsterdam 0:3 (0:2), 3. kolo: Ajax Amsterdam – Chelsea Londýn 0:1 (0:0), Lille – Valencia 1:1 (0:0), 4. kolo: Chelsea Londýn – Ajax Amsterdam 4:4 (1:3), Valencia – Lille 4:1 (0:1), 5. kolo: FC Valencia – FC Chelsea 2:2 (1:1), OSC Lille – Ajax Amsterdam 0:2 (0:1), 6. kolo: FC Chelsea – LOSC Lille 2:1 (2:0), Ajax Amsterdam – FC Valencia 0:1 (0:1).

    Z V R P S B
1. Valencia 6 3 2 1 9:7 11
2. Chelsea 6 3 2 1 11:9 11
3. Ajax Amsterdam 6 3 1 2 12:6 10
4. OSC Lille 6 0 1 5 4:14 1

*-prví dvaja postúpili do osemfinále