Skupinová fáza Ligy majstrov

A-skupina
1. kolo:Paríž Saint-Germain – Real Madrid 3:0 (2:0), FC Bruggy – Galatasaray Istanbul 0:0, 2. kolo: Real Madrid – FC Bruggy 2:2 (0:2), Galatasaray – Paríž St. Germain 0:1 (0:0), 3. kolo: Galatasaray Istanbul – Real Madrid 0:1 (0:1), FC Bruggy – Paríž St. Germain 0:5 (0:1), 4. kolo: Paríž St. Germain – FC Bruggy 1:0 (1:0), Real Madrid – Galatasaray Istanbul 6:0 (4:0)

    Z V R P S B
1. Paríž St. Germain 4 4 0 0 10:0 12
2. Real Madrid 4 2 1 1 9:5 7
3. Club Bruggy 4 0 2 2 2:8 2
4. Galatasaray 4 0 1 3 0:8 1

B-skupina:
1. kolo:Bayern Mníchov – CZ Belehrad 3:0 (1:0), Olympiakos Pireus – Tottenham Hotspur 2:2 (1:2), 2. kolo: Tottenham Hotspur – Bayern Mníchov 2:7 (1:2), CZ Belehrad – Olympiakos Pireus 3:1 (0:1), 3.kolo: Olympiakos Pireus – Bayern Mníchov 2:3 (1:1), Tottenham Hotspur – CZ Belehrad 5:0 (3:0), 4. kolo: Bayern Mníchov – Olympiakos Pireus 2:0 (0:0), CZ Belehrad – Tottenham Hotspur 0:4 (0:1)

    Z V R P S B
1. Bayern Mníchov 4 4 0 0 15:4 12
2. Tottenham Hotspur 4 2 1 1 13:9 7
3. CZ Belehrad 4 1 0 3 3:13 3
4. Olympiakos Pireus 4 0 1 3 5:10 1

C-skupina:
1. kolo: Šachtar Doneck – Manchester City 0:3 (0:2), Dynamo Záhreb – Atalanta Bergamo 4:0 (3:0), 2. kolo: Atalanta Bergamo – Šachtar Doneck 1:2 (1:1), Manchester City – Dynamo Záhreb 2:0 (0:0), 3.kolo: Šachtar Doneck – Dynamo Záhreb 2:2 (1:1), Manchester City – Atalanta Bergamo 5:1 (2:1), 4. kolo: Dynamo Záhreb – Šachtar Doneck 3:3 (1:1), Atalanta Bergamo – Manchester City 1:1 (0:1)

    Z V R P S B
1. Manchester City 4 3 1 0 11:2 10
2. Dynamo Záhreb 4 1 2 1 9:7 5
3. Šachtar Doneck 4 1 2 1 7:9 5
4. Atalanta Bergamo 4 0 1 3 3:12 1

D-skupina:
1. kolo: Atletico Madrid – Juventus Turín 2:2 (0:0), Bayer Leverkusen – Lokomotiv Moskva 1:2 (1:2), 2. kolo: Juventus Turín – Leverkusen 3:0 (1:0), Lokomotiv Moskva – Atlético Madrid 0:2 (0:0), 3.kolo: Atlético Madrid – Bayer Leverkusen 1:0 (0:0), Juventus Turín – Lokomotiv Moskva 2:1 (0:1), 4. kolo: Lokomotiv Moskva – Juventus Turín 1:2 (1:1), Bayer Leverkusen – Atletico Madrid 2:1 (1:0)

    Z V R P S B
1. Juventus FC 4 3 1 0 9:4 10
2. Atlético Madrid 4 2 1 1 6:4 7
3. Lokomotiv Moskva 4 1 0 3 4:7 3
4. Bayer Leverkusen 4 1 0 3 3:7 3

E-skupina:
1. kolo: Neapol – FC Liverpool 2:0 (0:0), Salzburg – Genk 6:2 (5:1), 2. kolo: Genk – Neapol 0:0, FC Liverpool – RB Salzburg 4:3 (3:1), 3. kolo: Salzburg – Neapol 2:3 (1:1), Genk – Liverpool 1:4 (0:1), 4. kolo: Liverpool – Genk 2:1 (1:1), Neapol – Salzburg 1:1 (1:1).

Tabuľka
    Z V R P S B
1. Liverpool 4 3 0 1 10:7 9
2. SSC Neapol 4 2 2 0 6:3 8
3. RB Salzburg 4 1 1 2 12:10 4
4. KRC Genk 4 0 1 3 4:12 1

F-skupina:
1. kolo: Inter Miláno – Slavia Praha 1:1 (0:0), Borussia Dortmund – FC Barcelona 0:0, 2.kolo: Slavia Praha – Borussia Dortmund 0:2 (0:1), FC Barcelona – Inter Miláno 2:1 (0:1), 3. kolo: Inter Miláno – Borussia Dortmund 2:0, Slavia Praha – FC Barcelona 1:2 (0:1), 4. kolo: Borussia Dortmund – Inter Miláno 3:2 (0:2), FC Barcelona – Slavia Praha 0:0.

** Tabuľka:**
    Z V R P S B
1. FC Barcelona 4 2 2 0 4:2 8
2. Borussia Dortmund 4 2 1 1 5:4 7
3. Inter Miláno 4 1 1 2 6:6 4
4. Slavia Praha 4 0 2 2 2:5 2

G-skupina:
1. kolo: Lyon – Petrohrad 1:1 (0:1), Benfica Lisabon – Lipsko 1:2 (0:0), 2. kolo: Lipsko – Lyon 0:2 (0:1), Petrohrad – Benfica Lisabon 3:1 (1:0), 3. kolo: Lipsko – Petrohrad 2:1 (0:1), Benfica Lisabon – Lyon 2:1 (1:0), 4.kolo: Petrohrad – Lipsko 0:2 (0:1), Lyon – Benfica Lisabon 3:1 (2:0).

Tabuľka:
    Z V R P S B
1. RB Lipsko 4 3 0 1 6:4 9
2. Olympique Lyon 4 2 1 1 7:4 7
3. Zenit Petrohrad 4 1 1 2 5:6 4
4. Benfica Lisabon 4 1 0 3 5:9 3

H-skupina:
1. kolo: Chelsea – Valencia 0:1 (0:0), Ajax Amsterdam – Lille 3:0 (1:0), 2. kolo: Lille – Chelsea Londýn 1:2 (1:1), Valencia – Ajax Amsterdam 0:3 (0:2), 3. kolo: Ajax Amsterdam – Chelsea Londýn 0:1 (0:0), Lille – Valencia 1:1 (0:0), 4. kolo: Chelsea Londýn – Ajax Amsterdam 4:4 (1:3), Valencia – Lille 4:1 (0:1).

Tabuľka:
    Z V R P S B
1. Ajax Amsterdam 4 2 1 1 10:5 7
2. Chelsea 4 2 1 1 7:6 7
3. Valencia 4 2 1 1 6:5 7
4. OSC Lille 4 0 1 3 3:10 1